AFL injury list for round 2

Written by admin on 30/07/2019 Categories: 佛山桑拿网

AFL club-by-club injury list ahead of round 2:

ADELAIDE

Richard Douglas (groin) test

Tom Lynch (shoulder) 3-5 weeks

Andy Otten (knee) 3-5 weeks

Taylor Walker (knee) 4-9 weeks

Ricky Henderson (fibula) 16-20 weeks

Nathan van Berlo (achilles) 16-24 weeks

BRISBANE

James Polkinghorne (knee) test

Tom Rockliff (suspended) 1 week

Stefan Martin (back) 2 weeks

Ash McGrath (calf) 2 weeks

Claye Beams (foot) 6 weeks

Brent Staker (calf) 6 weeks

Patrick Weardon (ankle) TBC

Luke McGuane (knee) TBC

CARLTON

Dennis Armfield (knee) 1 week

Andrew Carrazzo (calf) 1 week

Sam Docherty (knee) 1 week

Andrew Walker (suspended) 1 week

Chris Judd (achilles) 3 weeks

Ciaran Byrne (tendinitis) 4 weeks

COLLINGWOOD

Corey Gault (groin) 1 week

Tim Broomhead (wrist) 2 weeks

Adam Oxley (ankle) 2-3 weeks

Ben Reid (calf) 2-3 weeks

Patrick Karnezis (osteitis pubis) 3-4 weeks

Paul Seedsman (hip) 2-3 weeks

Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 3 weeks

Matthew Scharenberg (feet) indefinite

ESSENDON

Jake Melksham (suspended) 1 week

Jason Winderlich (hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Will Hams (hip) 3-4 weeks

Tom Bellchambers (ankle) 6-8 weeks

Alex Browne (knee) season

Lauchlan Dalgleish (achilles) TBC

Nick Kommer (knee) TBC

FREMANTLE

Matt Taberner (hip) test

Colin Sylvia (quad) test

Jacob Ballard (hand) 1-2 weeks

Jon Griffin (knee) 2-3 weeks

Kepler Bradley (knee) 3 weeks

Alex Pearce (shin) 4 weeks

Tanner Smith (hamstring) 6-8 weeks

Max Duffy (shoulder) 6-8 weeks

Scott Gumbleton (hamstring) 10-12 weeks

GEELONG

George Burbury (jaw) 1-2 weeks

Allen Christensen (back) 8-9 weeks

Shane Kersten (knee) 9-10 weeks

Daniel Menzel (knee) indefinite

Steven Motlop (knee) 2-4 weeks

Billie Smedts (leg bone bruising) 1 week

Nathan Vardy (knee) season

GOLD COAST

Seb Tape (hamstring) 2 weeks

Nathan Bock (leg) indefinite

Jack Martin (shoulder) indefinite

Zac Smith (knee) indefinite

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

Stephen Gilham (ankle) test

Tim Mohr (foot) 2 weeks

Phil Davis (kidney) TBC

Rhys Palmer (hamstring) 4-6 weeks

Sam Schulz (shoulder) 6 weeks)

HAWTHORN

Ryan Schoenmakers (knee) 1 week

Brad Sewell (hamstring) 1 week

Ben Stratton (hamstring) 1 week

Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite

MELBOURNE

Jack Fitzpatrick (concussion) test

Colin Garland (ankle) test

Tom McDonald (corked thigh) test

Jordie McKenzie (foot) test

Mark Jamar (foot) 1 week

Aidan Riley (leg) 1 week

Chris Dawes (calf) 2-3 weeks

Jesse Hogan (back) TBA

Mitch Clark (personal leave) indefinite

NORTH MELBOURNE

Todd Goldstein (shoulder) test

Kieran Harper (ankle) test

Taylor Garner (hamstring) 2 weeks

Robbie Tarrant (lower leg) 2-3 weeks

Andrew Swallow (achilles) 4-7 weeks

Tom Curran (foot) indefinite

PORT ADELAIDE

Paul Stewart (calf) test

Andrew Moore (AC joint) 1-2 weeks

Lewis Stevenson (toe) 2-3 weeks

Campbell Heath (shin) 3-4 weeks

Jarrad Redden (knee) 3-4 weeks

Sam Russell (hamstring) 8-10 weeks

Mason Shaw (wrist) TBC

RICHMOND

Matt Dea (hand) 5-6 weeks

Ivan Maric (ankle) 3-4 weeks

ST KILDA

Jimmy Webster (groin) test

David Armitage (knee soreness) test

Sam Fisher (hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Blake Acres (foot) 2 weeks

Jack Steven (foot) 3 weeks

Adam Schneider (back) 3-4 weeks

Lewis Pierce (back) 7 weeks

SYDNEY

Kieren Jack (back) test

Lewis Roberts-Thomson (groin) test

Kurt Tippett (knee) 2-3 weeks

Tommy Walsh (hamstring) 3-4 weeks

Adam Goodes (knee) 3-4 weeks

Alex Johnson (knee) season

WEST COAST

Mark Hutchings (back) test

Simon Tunbridge (nose) test

Blayne Wilson (glute) test

Tom Barrass (hip) 3-4 weeks

Beau Waters (shoulder) 4-5 weeks

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Ryan Griffen (back) test

Jarrad Grant (foot) 1-2 weeks

Daniel Pearce (knee) TBC

Comments Off on AFL injury list for round 2